Participants

Group photo
Name Institution
Jane Andrew Advanced Photon Source/User Office, Argonne National Laboratory
John Arrington Physics Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Susan Bailey Advanced Light Source, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Michael Becker GM/CA-CAT at APS/Biosciences Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Rene Bellwied Physics Department, Wayne State University
Allan Bernstein ATLAS, Physics Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Anne Bertling IMCA-CAT at APS, The University of Chicago
Jen Bohon Center for Synchrotron Biosciences, Case Western Reserve University and NSLS UEC
Barbara Book International Services / Users Office, Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Milan Buncick Microsystems Department, AEgis Technologies
David Bunzow Molecular Foundry Division, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Linda Carlson Advanced Photon Source/User Office, Argonne National Laboratory
Lavina Carter Experimental Faciltiies Division, Canadian Light Source
Javier Castro-Barba Center for Functional Nanomaterials, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Gretchen Cisco National Synchrotron Light Source, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Pamela Ciufo Center for Functional Nanomaterials, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Carrie Clark Center for Nanoscale Materials, Argonne National Laboratory
Leilani Conradson Lujan Neutron Scattering Center, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Russell Cook Electron MIcroscopy Center, Argonne National Laboratory
Michael Crawford Central Research and Development, DuPont Company
Julie Cross APS Engineering Support Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Paul Dave Leadership Computing Facility, Argonne National Laboratory
Francesco De Carlo X-ray Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Laura Morris Edwards Center for Nanophase Materials Sciences, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Allen Ekkebus Neutron Sciences Directorate, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Richard Fenner Photon Sciences, Argonne National Laboratory
Sharon Fisher Advanced Photon Source/User Office, Argonne National Laboratory
Amy Flatten Director, International Affairs, American Physical Society
Ernest Fontes Cornell High Energy Synchrotron Source, Cornell University
Paul Fuoss Materials Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Lisa Gades X-ray Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
J. Murray Gibson Photon Sciences, Argonne National Laboratory
Kenneth Goldberg Center for X-Ray Optics/Materials Sciences Division/ALS UEC Chair, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Kathleen Carrado Gregar Center for Nanoscale Materials, Argonne National Laboratory
Ernie Hall GE Global Research
Kathy Hedick National High Magnetic Field Laboratory
Annie Heroux Biology Division, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Matthew Howard Communications & Public Affairs Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Eric Isaacs Office of the Director, Argonne National Laboratory
Robert V. F. Janssens Physics Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Brant Johnson Physics Department, Brookhaven National Laboratory and American Physical Society
Henia Kamil Linac Coherent Light Source, SLAC National Acceleartor Laboratory
Katherine Kantardjieff Center for Molecular Structure, California State University, Fullerton
Elliot Kanter Chemical Sciences & Engineering Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Denis Keane DND-CAT at APS, Northwestern University
Lisa Keefe IMCA-CAT at APS, The University of Chicago
Gary Kiger Office of the Director, Argonne National Laboratory
Margarita Kloss Berkeley Center for Structural Biology, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Beverly Knott Advanced Photon Source/User Office, Argonne National Laboratory
Cathy Knotts The Stanford Synchrotron Radiation Lightsource, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Jeremy Kropf Chemical Sciences and Engineering Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Lynn Kszos Neutron Sciences Directorate, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Harriet Kung Office of Basic Energy Sciences, U.S. Department of Energy
Chel Lancaster Leadership Computing Facility, Argonne National Laboratory
Mark Langguth Legal Department, Argonne National Laboratory
Terry Law Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory/User Office, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Roger Leach Central Research and Development, DuPont
Donald Lee Molecular Foundry, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Peter Lee X-ray Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Charles Lesburg Schering-Plough
Michael Lubell American Physical Society
Laurence Lurio Physics Department, Northern Illinois University
Patrick Lysaght Advanced Physical Characterization, SEMATECH
Jozef Maj
X-ray Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Olga Makarova Creatv MicroTech, Inc.
Dennis Mills Photon Sciences, Argonne National Laboratory
Ronald Moore AD/Tevatron, Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Anne Mulichak IMCA-CAT/CARS at APS, The University of Chicago
Kathleen Nasta National Synchrotron Light Source/User Office, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Harvey Newman High Energy Physics Department, California Institute of Technology
Anne Owens Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Laboratory
John Palafoutas TechAmerica
Eric Palm DC Field Facility, National High Magnetic Field Laboratory
E. Andrew Payzant Materials Science & Technology Division, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ursula Perez-Salas Materials Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Amanda Petersen International Services Division, Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Kevin Pitts Physics Department, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Heather Ray Dept. of Physics, University of Florida
Rachel Reed Advanced Photon Source/User Office, Argonne National Labotatory
Volker Rose X-ray Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Bill Ruzicka APS Engineering Support Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Antonya Sanders Center for Integrated Nanotechnologies, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Melissa Santala National Center for Electron Microscopy, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Kappatolia Sherman International Services/ Users' Office, Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Leroy Sims Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Gurpreet Singh EERE/Office of Vehicle Technology Program, U.S. Department of Energy
Douglas Sisterson ACRF/CELS, Argonne National Laboratory
Peter Smith Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory/Business Systems Directorate, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
James Sowinski Indiana University Cyclotron Facility, Indiana University
Lorri StClaire Molecular Foundry, Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory
Susan Strasser Advanced Photon Source/User Office, Argonne National Laboratory
Matthew Suchomel X-ray Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Joy Talsma Center for Advanced Radiation Sources (CARS), University of Chicago
Mary Catherine Thelen ATR National Scientific User Facility, Idaho National Laboratory
Katie Tietz CARS-CAT at APS, The University of Chicago
Michael Treacy Dept. of Physics, Arizona State University
Judy Trimble Neutron Scattering Science - HFIR and SNS, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Constance Vanni Advanced Photon Source/User Office, Argonne National Laboratory
Nagarajan Venugopalan GM/CA-CAT at APS/Biosciences Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Meg Vigliocco-Hagen Advanced Photon Source/User Office, Argonne National Laboratory
Jin Wang X-ray Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Jun Wang National Synchrotron Light Source, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Stephen Wasserman LRL-CAT at APS, Eli Lilly and Company
Grace Webster Center for Functional Nanomaterials, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Barbara Weller Physics Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Julia White INCITE Program
Susan White-DePace Guest, User, Visitor Center, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Marcia Wood Center for Nanoscale Materials, Argonne National Laboratory
Yuming Xiao HP-CAT at APS, Carnegie Institution of Washington
Ting Xu Dept. of Materials Science and Engineering, University of California, Berkeley and LBL Molecular Foundry UEC
Linda Young Chemical Sciences & Engineering Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Shaofei Zhu Physics Division, Argonne National Laboratory
Paul Zschack X-ray Science Division, Argonne National Laboratory