Argonne National Laboratory

Users Meeting 2010
May 3-5, 2010

Argonne Home > Advanced Photon Source >

Speaker List

Where permission was received, abstracts are linked on speaker's name.

Speaker Affiliation Session
Adachi , Shin-ichi Photon Factory WK4 XFELO
Angst, Manuel Institut für Festkörperforschung, JCNS, and JARA-FIT Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Assoufid, Lahsen APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK2 Beamline 2.0
Blasie, J. Kent University of Pennsylvania Monday PM
Bolin, Trudy APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK1 Industrial Research
Borland, Michael APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK2 Beamline 2.0
Boyanov, Maxim Argonne National Laboratory Tuesday PM
Browning, Nigel University of California, Davis EMC session
Burns, Clement Western Michigan University WK4 XFELO
Catalano, J. Washington University WK6 Actinide Research
Chakhalian, Jacques University of Arkansas WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Chu, Jiun-Haw Stanford University WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Ciston, James Brookhaven National Laboratory EMC session
Clarke, Roy University of Michigan Tuesday PM
Culver, James N. University of Maryland Biotechnology Institute WK5 Biotemplated Materials
Cynn, Hyunchae Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory WK6 Actinide Research
Eng, Peter University of Chicago WK2 Beamline 2.0
Evans, Paul University of Wisconsin-Madison WK4 XFELO
Ewing, Rodney University of Michigan WK6 Actinide Research
Ferreira, Paulo University of Texas-Austin EMC session
Firestone, Millicent A. Argonne National Laboratory WK5 Biotemplated Materials
Fischetti, Bob GM/CA-CAT, Argonne National Laboratory Tuesday PM
Fortner, Jeff Argonne National Laboratory WK6 Actinide Research
Francis, Matthew B. University of California, Berkeley WK5 Biotemplated Materials
Gao, Lili University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Monday PM
Gao, Yan GE Global Research Center WK1 Industrial Research
Gluskin, Efim APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK2 Beamline 2.0
Guthrie, Malcolm Carnegie Institution of Science Tuesday PM
Harder, Ross APS, Argonne National Laboratory Tuesday AM
Hendrickson, Wayne Columbia University Monday PM
Hennig, C. Forschungszentrum Dresden-Rossendorf WK6 Actinide Research
Honolka, Jan Max Planck Institute for Solid State Physics WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Jacobsen, Chris APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK2 Beamline 2.0
Jacobsen, Chris APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK4 XFELO
Jain, Gaurav Medtronic, Inc. WK1 Industrial Research
Jaramillo, Rafael Harvard University Tuesday AM
Kelly, Jon Instrument Design Technology WK2 Beamline 2.0
Kelly, Shelly EXAFS Analysis WK1 Industrial Research
Kung, Harriet DOE Monday AM
Landes, Brian Dow WK1 Industrial Research
Landry, Michael California Insitute of Technology WK2 Beamline 2.0
Lee, Ka Yee University of Chicago Tuesday AM
Lurio, Laurence Northern Illinois University WK4 XFELO
McCarty, Douglas Chevron ETC WK1 Industrial Research
Miceli, Antonino APS, Argonne National Laboratory Tuesday AM
Miceli, Antonino APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK2 Beamline 2.0
Miller, Dean Argonne National Laboratory Monday AM
Mills, Dennis APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK1 Industrial Research
Minor, Andrew Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory & Univ. of California, Berkeley EMC session
Moore, Kevin Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Muehleman, Carol Rush Medical College WK7 Bio/Med Imaging/Microscopy
Murray, Conal IBM T.J. Watson Research Center WK1 Industrial Research
Palmstrøm, Chris University of California, Santa Barbara WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Parham, Christopher University of North Carolina WK7 Bio/Med Imaging/Microscopy
Parise, John Stony Brook University Monday PM
Parrish, Scott General Motors WK1 Industrial Research
Petford-Long, Amada Argonne National Laboratory Monday AM
Reis, David SLAC/Stanford University Tuesday AM
Rivers, Mark University of Chicago WK2 Beamline 2.0
Röhlsberger, Ralf DESY WK4 XFELO
Rondinelli, James University of California, Santa Barbara WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Rose-Petruck, Christoph Brown University WK7 Bio/Med Imaging/Microscopy
Ross, Frances IBM T.J. Watson Research Center EMC session
Ruff, Jacob P. C.  McMaster University WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Santos, Tiffany Argonne National Laboratory WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Schlueter, John Argonne National Laboratory WK3 Structure/Magnetism
Seidler, G. University of Washington WK6 Actinide Research
Seidler, Gerald University of Washington Tuesday PM
Sharma, Renu NIST EMC session
Shenoy, Gopal APS, Argonne National Laboratory Monday AM
Soderholm, L. Argonne National Laboratory WK6 Actinide Research
Strasser, Susan APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK1 Industrial Research
Susini, Jean European Synchrotron Radiation Facility WK2 Beamline 2.0
Vartaniants, Ivan DESY WK2 Beamline 2.0
Vilain, Jean Newport Corporation WK2 Beamline 2.0
Vogt, Stefan APS, Argonne National Laboratory WK6 Actinide Research
Wang, Qian University of South Carolina WK5 Biotemplated Materials
Wen, Han National Institutes of Health WK7 Bio/Med Imaging/Microscopy
Wilkinson, Angus Georgia Institute of Technology WK1 Industrial Research
Wong, Gerard University of California, Los Angeles WK5 Biotemplated Materials
Yamauchi, Kazuto Osaka University WK2 Beamline 2.0
Yi, Hyunmin Tufts University WK5 Biotemplated Materials
Zhong, Zhong Brookhaven National Laboratory WK7 Bio/Med Imaging/Microscopy
Ziegelbauer, Joseph General Motors WK1 Industrial Research

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

U.S. Department of Energy Office of Science |  Office of Basic Energy Sciences |  UChicago Argonne LLC

Privacy & Security Notice |  Contact Us |  Site Map