XSD Service Teams

Meeting Locations:

Team 1 - LOM 433 Conference Room
Team 2 - LOM 431 Conference Room
Team 3 - LOM 438 Conference Room
Team 4 - TBD

XSD Team 1

XSD Team 2

XSD Team 3

XSD Team 4

Programs

Beamlines

Programs

Beamlines

Programs

Beamlines

Accelerators

Spectroscopy (SPC

 

Inelastic and Nuclear

 

Imaging (IMG)

 

LINAC

Steve Heald

20-ID

Thomas Gog

3-ID

Francesco DeCarlo

2-BM

Thomas Gog

9-BM

Resonant Scattering (INX)

 

Francesco DeCarlo

32-ID

 

 

Thomas Gog

9-ID

 

 

 

 

Thomas Gog

30-ID

 

 

PAR

Structural Science (SRS)

 

Magnetic Materials (MM)

 

Microscopy (MIC)

 

Pete Chupas

11-ID

Jonathan Lang

4-ID

Francesco DeCarlo

2-ID

Pete Chupas

11-BM

Jonathan Lang

6-ID

Bio-Nanoprobe

 

Kevin Beyer

17-BM

Jonathan Lang

29-ID

 

24-ID-C

 

 

 

 

Jin Wang

8-BM

 

 

 

 

 

(21-ID)

BOOSTER

Chemical and Materials Science (CMS)

 

Surface Scattering & Microdiffraction (SSM)

 

Optics (OPT)

 

Randy Winans

12-ID

Jon Tischler

33-ID

Jon Almer

1-BM

Randy Winans

12-BM

Jon Tischler

34-ID-D

 

 

Randy Winans

15-ID

Randy Winans

12-ID-D

 

 

 

GSAX

 

 

 

 

 

(Ilavsky)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STORAGE RING

Time Resolved Research

 

Materials Physics and Engineering (MPE)

 

Detectors

 

Jin Wang

7-ID

Jon Almer

1-ID

Jon Almer

1-BM

Jin Wang

7-BM

Jon Almer

1-BM

 

 

Jin Wang

8-ID

 

 

 

 

Atomic and Optical Physics (AMO) (no liason engineer required at this time)

 

 

 

GM/CA (no liaison engineer required at this time)

23-BM

 

 

 

 

 

23-ID

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TECH TUESDAY - TEAM 1

TECH TUESDAY - TEAM 2

TECH TUESDAY - TEAM 3

TECH TUESDAY - TEAM 4

Mark Beno

Team Lead

Jonathan Lang

Team Lead

Chris Jacobsen

Team Lead

Michael Borland

Team Lead

John Maclean

AES

Patric Den Hartog

AES

Geoff Pile

AES

George Goeppner

AES

Oliver Scmidt

Engineering

Erica Benda

Engineering

Mark Erdman

Engineering

Leonard Morrison

Engineering

Ralph Bechtold

Tech Supervisor

Rob Wright

Tech Supervisor

Ed Theres

Tech Supervisor

Mark Martens

Tech Supervisor

Bruce Glagola or Nena Moonier

Floor Coordinator

FC 2

Floor Coordinator

FC 3

Floor Coordinator

 

Floor Coordinator

Electro-Mechanical Technicians

Electro-Mechanical Technicians

Electro-Mechanical Technicians

Electro-Mechanical Technicians

Furst, Robert 

 

Johnson, Michael

 

Rice, Jerry J.

 

Bracken, Michael

 

Moonier, Glenn

 

Bergthold, Cheryl

 

Dench, John E., Jr 

 

Eriksen-Bubulka, Debra S.

 

Nocher, Daniel

 

Knoerzer, Kevin

 

Otto, Russell L.

 

Bosek, Michael

 

Wesling, Scott

 

Knight, Keith B.

 

Mietsner, Kristine

 

Petersen, Scott W.

 

Burke, Daniel J.

 

Roberts, Lorraine A.

 

Mckenzie, Andre

 

Pace, John

 

Lopez, Aaron

 

Burke, John

 

Giacomi, Cheryl

 

Mascote, Raul

 

Wilson, Bob

 

Harris, Guy

 

Michalek, Wayne

 

Sarne, Cristen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electronics Technicians

Electronics Technicians

Electronics Technicians

Electronics Technicians

Bauer, Michael D.

 

Clark, Clarence E.

 

Davis, Raymond J.

 

Diviero, Richard A.

 

Farrell, Sharon J.

 

Gilmore, Reginald L.

 

Sawatski, Christopher J.

 

 

 

Last updated 10/16/2012